But, unlike a search warrant, the order to investigate did not authorize the 10 caseworkers to enter the home without consent. If the Dyers refused to comply with the order, the caseworkers’ remedy was initiating contempt proceedings, not entering the home without consent. See § 19-3-308(3)(b). ¶ 24 Only by obtaining a search warrant under a separate provision of the Children’s Code could the caseworkers have legally entered Dyer’s home without consent. Section 19-1-112(1) allows the juvenile court to issue a search warrant for the recovery of a child believed to be neglected. Such a warrant must be supported by probable cause to believe that the child is neglected and a statement of “the reasons why it is necessary to proceed pursuant to this section.” § 19-1-112(2)(e), (3). ¶ 25 But the caseworkers did not obtain a warrant under section 19-1-112. They obtained only an order to investigate under section 19-3-308(3)(b).