Castro v. Lemus , 2019 UT 71 ( 2019 )
[…] father
    (1) Paternity of a child conceived or born during a
    marriage with a presumed father, as described in
    [s]ubsection 78B-15-204(1)(a), (b), or (c), may be raised
    by the presumed father, the mother, or a support
    _____________________________________________________________
    10 We note that section 602 is “[s]ubject to Part 3” and sections 607
    and 609. As we explain here, part 3 and section 609 are related, in
    that section 609 cross-references the deadlines established in part 3 of
    this chapter.
    11 Subsection 306(1) permits a signatory to a declaration or denial
    of paternity to rescind that declaration or denial within the earlier of
    “60 days after the effective date of the declaration or denial,” or “the
    date of notice of the first adjudicative proceeding [relating to the
    child] to which the signatory is a party.”
    12
    Cite as: 
    2019 UT 71
                              Opinion of the Court
    enforcement agency at any time before filing an action for
    divorce or in the pleadings at the time of the divorce of the
    parents.
    (Emphases added.)