No. 17CA0354, People v. Market — Crimes — Sexual Assault on
[…] fairly be drawn from the evidence. People v. Poe, 
    2012 COA 166
    ,
    ¶ 14. It is the fact finder, not the reviewing court, that determines
    the credibility of witnesses, weighs the evidence, and resolves
    conflicts, inconsistencies, and disputes in the evidence.
    Id. 19 ¶
    48   “Any actor who knowingly subjects another not his or her
    spouse to any sexual contact commits sexual assault on a child if
    the victim is less than fifteen years of age and the actor is at least
    four years older than the victim.” § 18-3-405(1), C.R.S. 2019.
    Sexual assault on a child is a class 4 felony. § 18-3-405(2)(a). But
    sexual assault on a child rises to the level of a class 3 felony if “the
    actor applies force against the victim in order to accomplish or
    facilitate sexual contact.”
    Id. (emphasis added).
    A.   No Additional Force Required
    ¶ 49   Relying on the words “in order to” in the statute, defendant
    asserts that, for the force enhancer under section 18-3-405(2)(a) to
    apply, the force used must be distinct from the sexual contact. He