The trial court rejected Mother’s argument, stating that R.C. 2151.359(A)(1) granted the court authority to preclude Mother from residing with I.E. The trial court did not specifically address whether the order was supported by the record, although it concluded, as did the magistrate, that Mother’s residing with I.E. would be detrimental to the child. {¶ 43} R.C. 2151.359(A)(1) reads: (A)(1) In any proceeding in which a child has been adjudicated an unruly, abused, neglected, or dependent child, on the application of a party, or on the court’s own motion, the court may make an order restraining or otherwise controlling the conduct of any parent * * * if the court finds that an order of that type is necessary to do either of the following: (a) Control any conduct or relationship that will be detrimental or