State v. Theisen , 306 Neb. 591 ( 2020 )
[…] 9
    Peterson v. Houston, 
    284 Neb. 861
    , 868, 
    824 N.W.2d 26
    , 33 (2012).
    10
    
    Id.
    11
    
    Id.
    - 600 -
    Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
    306 Nebraska Reports
    STATE v. THEISEN
    Cite as 
    306 Neb. 591
    information further alleged Theisen “or another [person] with
    whom [Theisen] conspired with committed an overt act in fur-
    therance of the conspiracy, to wit: [Theisen] was buying and/
    or selling [hydrocodone and tramadol].”
    The language used in the charging information modeled
    the statutory language of § 28-202(1)(a) in alleging Theisen
    “did agree” with another person or persons to “engage in or
    solicit the conduct or shall cause or solicit the result specified
    by the definition of the offense.” The information continued
    by naming distribution or delivery of hydrocodone and tra-
    madol as each count’s underlying offense. The information
    likewise modeled the language of § 28-202(1)(b) in alleging
    Theisen “or another [person] with whom [Theisen] conspired”