Godwin v. Facebook, Inc. , 2020 Ohio 4834 ( 2020 )
[…] casino...I not going to go into details but I’m at my breaking point I’m
    really on some murder shit…FB you have 4 minutes to tell me why I
    shouldn’t be on deathrow!!!! dead serious #teamdeathrow
    constituted a per se “terroristic threat” under Ohio law.
    In order for Godwin to have stated a claim based on R.C. 2307.60
    against Facebook, there must be allegations that Stephens’s post violated the
    “making terroristic threat” statute — without allegations in support of the existence
    of a crime, there was nothing for Facebook to report. R.C. 2909.23, entitled “making
    terroristic threat” provides that “[n]o person shall threaten to commit or threaten to
    cause to be committed a specified offense when * * * [t]he person makes the threat
    with purpose to * * * [i]ntimidate or coerce a civilian population” and “as a result of
    the threat, the person causes a reasonable expectation or fear of the imminent
    commission of the specified offense.” “Specified offense” is defined, in pertinent