[Cite as State v. Sotelo,
[…] Id. We reverse a conviction on manifest 2 Appellant does not challenge the sufficiency or weight of the evidence regarding her conviction for one count of illegal use of a minor in a nudity-oriented material or performance. 19. weight grounds for only the most “exceptional case in which the evidence weighs heavily against the conviction.” Id. at 387. {¶ 51} Here, appellant was convicted of pandering sexually oriented matter involving a minor in violation of R.C. 2907.322(A)(1), which provides: (A) No person, with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved, shall do any of the following: (1) Create, record, photograph, film, develop, reproduce, or publish any material that shows a minor or impaired person participating or engaging in sexual activity, masturbation, or bestiality. {¶ 52} Appellant concedes that she sent the videos contained in state’s exhibits Nos. 4 and 5 to Hieber. Moreover, appellant does not dispute that state’s exhibits Nos. 4 and 5 contain child pornography, a fact that is beyond dispute from our review of the videos. However, appellant maintains that the evidence presented by the state at trial was insufficient on the mens rea element set forth above. That is, appellant contends that the state failed to prove that she disseminated the child pornography in state’s exhibits Nos. 4 and 5 “with knowledge of the character of the material or performance involved.” R.C. 2907.322(A)(1).