The majority recites established principles of statutory construction (see supra ¶ 14), but it fails to adhere to them. - 13 - ¶ 48 At issue here is whether Wexford’s settlement agreement with the decedent’s estate is a public record that must be disclosed under FOIA. Because FOIA contains a specific provision addressing settlement agreements, our analysis must begin there. Section 2.20 provides, in part, that “[a]ll settlement agreements entered into by or on behalf of a public body are public records subject to inspection and copying by the public, provided that information exempt from disclosure under Section 7 of this Act may be redacted.” 5 ILCS 140/2.20 (West 2014). Based on this unambiguous text, the public is entitled to inspect and copy two types of settlement agreements: (1) those entered into by a public body and (2) those entered into on behalf of a public body. ¶ 49 Wexford’s settlement agreement with Mr.