[Cite as Progressive Macedonia, L.L.C. v. Shepherd,
[…] R.C. 2101.24(C) provides that “‘[t]he probate court has plenary power at law and in equity to dispose fully of any matter that is properly before the court, unless the power is expressly otherwise limited or denied by a section of the Revised Code.’” Id. at ¶ 51, quoting R.C. 2101.24(C). {¶64} In addition, the probate court is the “superior guardian,” and other guardians must obey all probate orders. Id. at ¶ 52. For instance, R.C. 2111.50(A)(1) provides that “‘[a]t all times, the probate court is the superior guardian of wards who are subject to its jurisdiction, and all guardians who are subject to the jurisdiction of the court shall obey all orders of the court that concern their wards or guardianships.’” Id., quoting R.C. 15 2111.50(A)(1). {¶65} The court has held that “[g]uardianship proceedings, including the removal of a guardian, are not adversarial but rather are in rem proceedings involving only the probate court and the ward.”