[Cite as In re J.G.,
[…] (ii) If a sentence is imposed under division (D)(2)(a)(i) of this section, the juvenile court also shall impose upon the child one or more traditional juvenile dispositions under -10- Case No. 8-20-59 sections 2152.16, 2152.19, and 2152.20 and, if applicable, section 2152.17 of the Revised Code. (iii) The juvenile court shall stay the adult portion of the serious youthful offender dispositional sentence pending the successful completion of the traditional juvenile dispositions imposed. {¶21} Revised Code section 2152.01, referenced in R.C. 2152.13(D)(2)(a), sets forth the purposes for juvenile dispositions and provides, in relevant part: (A) The overriding purposes for dispositions under this chapter are to provide for the care, protection, and mental and physical development of children subject to this chapter, protect the public interest and safety, hold the offender accountable for the offender’s actions, restore the victim, and rehabilitate the offender. * * * {¶22} Accordingly, R.C. 2152.13(D)(2)(a) sets out a three-tiered process a court must follow once a minor is adjudicated delinquent under circumstances that allow, but do not require, a blended juvenile/adult SYO dispositional sentence; to wit: (1) the court must make findings that, given