[Cite as Zayicek v. JG3 Holdings, L.L.C.,
[…] Hamilton No. C-120225,
2013-Ohio-380, asserting that Schneider is “nearly identical” to the present case. After reviewing the record, we find Schneider to be distinguishable from the instant matter. First, in Schneider, the parties entered into two agreements. The first agreement contained an arbitration provision, and the second agreement contained a forum-selection clause. Here, there is one agreement reached between JG3 and Zayicek — the Letter Agreement. The record reflects that JG3’s Operating Agreement was not an “agreement” reached between Zayicek and Gottlieb or JG3. R.C. 1705.01(J) defines “operating agreement” as “all of the valid written or oral agreements of the members * * * as to the affairs of a limited liability company and the conduct of its business.” (Emphasis added.) “A limited liability company’s operating agreement determines the actual membership in the limited liability company and the rights and responsibilities of the limited liability company.” N. Hill Holdings, L.L.C. v. Concheck, 8th Dist. Cuyahoga No. 108168,