[Cite as State v. Alberston,
[…] Also, after weighing all the evidence and reasonable inferences, we do not find that the jury clearly lost its way and created a manifest miscarriage of justice in finding Albertson guilty of aggravated burglary. 2. Aggravated Arson {¶ 79} Albertson is also challenging his convictions for two counts of aggravated arson—one count in violation of R.C. 2909.02(A)(1), and the other count in violation of R.C. 2902.02(A)(2). Those statutory provisions provide that: “No person, by means of fire or explosion, shall knowingly * * * (1) Create a substantial risk of serious physical harm to any person other than the offender; [or] (2) Cause physical harm to any occupied structure[.]” R.C. 2909.02(A)(1)-(2). {¶ 80} Albertson does not dispute that the fire at issue resulted in serious, physical harm to Manns and physical harm to Manns’ residence.