In re the Marriage of Caven , 136 Wash. 2d 800 ( 1998 )
[…] In re the Marriage of Caven , 136 Wash. 2d 800 ( 1998 )


Menu:
  • Smith, J.

    Petitioner Daniel W Caven seeks review of a decision of the Court of Appeals, Division I, which reversed and remanded to the King County Superior Court a ruling interpreting the phrase “a history of acts of domestic violence” in RCW 26.09.191(1)(c) as being modified by the phrase “an assault or sexual assault which causes grievous bodily harm or the fear of such harm,” and granting both parents mutual decision making under a parenting plan. We granted review. We affirm.

    QUESTION PRESENTED