Foster v. Gilliam , 165 Wash. App. 33 ( 2011 )
[…] (b) All trusts and trust matters.

    (2) If this title should in any case or under any circumstance be inapplicable, insufficient, or doubtful with reference to the administration and settlement of the matters listed in subsection (1) of this section, the court nevertheless has full power and authority to proceed with such administration and settlement in any manner and way that to the court seems right and proper, all to the end that the matters be expeditiously administered and settled by the court.

    RCW 11.96A.060 states:

    The court may make, issue, and cause to be filed or served, any and all manner and kinds of orders, judgments, citations, notices, summons, and other writs and processes that might be considered proper or necessary in the exercise of the jurisdiction or powers given or intended to be given by this title.

    Clerk’s Papers at 789.

    Clerk’s Papers at 795.

    Clerk’s Papers at 755-56.

    Clerk’s Papers at 773.

    Clerk’s Papers at 1258.

    22 Clerk’s Papers at 807-08.