TERRI F. LOVE, Judge. 12The trial court adjudicated J.W.
[…] The State did not present any direct evidence that J.W. knew or should have known that the camera was stolen. The State relied on circumstantial evidence to prove that J.W. knew or should have known that the camera was stolen pursuant to La. R.S. 15:438. Louisiana Revised Statutes 15:438 sets forth the rule regarding circumstantial evidence and provides, that “assuming every fact to be proved that the evidence tends to prove, in order to convict, it must exclude every reasonable hypothesis of innocence.” Whether circumstantial evidence excludes every reasonable hypothesis of innocence presents a question of law. State v. Daniels, 607 So.2d 620, 623 (La.App. 2d Cir. 1992).