Property Settlement Agreement, ¶ 12.
[…] DeMasi, 408 Pa.Super. 414, 597 A.2d 101 (1991) (finding of contempt which did not execute on sanctions which were imposed but were to take place in the future was not appealable). We cannot review an order emanating from a contempt hearing when no order was repudiated. Absent a support order, Father was not subject to the court’s contempt and attachment powers. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4345 (Contempt for noncompliance with support order); 23 Pa. C.S.A. § 4348 (Attachment of income); see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4352(a) (“The court making an order of support shall at all times maintain jurisdiction of the matter for the purpose of enforcement of the order ... ”).We conclude, therefore, that Mother’s filing of an action in contempt where no support order existed, and the court’s entry of an order which neither made a finding of contempt nor imposed sanctions, vitiates the propriety of this appeal. Kenis, supra; Genovese, supra.