*879 permanency hearing. In addition, she claims the court erred by declining to admit testimony that mother’s prior boyfriend, T.L., was present during the time in which A.H. suffered multiple fractures,¶ 17 “The Juvenile Act provides liberal access to court records and provides the opportunity for liberal discovery in a dependency or delinquency action.” In re J.C., 412 Pa.Super. 369, 603 A.2d 627, 630 (1992). Section 6307, Inspection of court files and records, provides in relevant part:
All files and records of the court in a proceeding under this chapter are open to inspection by:
(2) The parties to the proceeding and their counsel and representatives, but the persons in this category shall not be permitted to see reports revealing the names of confidential sources of information contained in social reports, except at the discretion of the court.
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6307(2). Section 6333, Subpoena, authorizes the court to issue a subpoena requiring the production of documents by the local Children and Youth Services upon the request of a party.