Specifically, she argues her failure to protect A.H. from the abuse inflicted by her former boyfriend does not constitute an omission which supports a finding of aggravated circumstances. Mother concedes, however, if this Court concludes there was sufficient evidence to support the court’s finding that mother was the perpetrator of the physical abuse, then a finding of aggravated circumstances is proper. (Appellant’s brief at 20 n. 7.)¶ 11 In light of the foregoing discussion, we conclude the court’s finding of aggravated circumstances was not an abuse of discretion. Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6302, Definitions, “Aggravated circumstances”, (2), aggravated circumstances exist when “[t]he child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent.”
3 In this case, the testimony of A.H.’s treating physician made clear that mother’s continued physical abuse of the child caused multiple fractures to her legs and arms. As a result, A.H. has developmental delays in physical functioning, which require weekly physical therapy sessions.