OPINION BY
[…] The Court agrees with the trial court’s interpretation of the statutes involved here. The Court has stated previously: “The dominant purposes of the Real Estate Tax Sale Law were to provide speedier and more efficient procedures for enforcing tax hens and to improve the quality of titles obtained at a tax sale.” Povlow v. Brown, 12 Pa.Cmwlth. 303, 307, 315 A.2d 375, 377 (1974). The Court notes that Section 501(c) of the Real Estate Tax Sale Law, 72 P.S. § 5860.501(c), provides: “There shall be no redemption of any property after the actual sale thereof.” Thus this much later provision of the Real Estate Tax Sale Law is in conflict with the proviso of Section 5875 that relates to “tender of the redemption money” within two years of the sale.