OPINION BY
[…] III. Whether the sentence was arbitrary due to consecutive sentences for numerous separate felony counts of [rjeceiving [sjtolen [pjroperty?
IV. Whether the Sentencing Court ignored this Court’s reasoned opinion in two prior cases by again sentencing the defendant to a virtual life term?
Appellant’s brief at 7.
Each of Appellant’s issues implicates the discretionary aspects of his sentence. “[TJhere is no absolute right to appeal when challenging the discretionary aspect of a sentence.” Commonwealth v. Crump, 995 A.2d 1280, 1282 (Pa.Super.2010); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(b); but see Pa. Const. Art. V § 9 (“there shall also be a right of appeal from a court of record ... to an appellate court”).
4 Rather, an “Mppeal is permitted only after this Court determines that there is a substantial question that the sentence was not appropriate under the sentencing code.”