Boykai v. Young , 83 A.3d 1043 ( 2014 )
[…] (1) By forcible compulsion.

    18 Pa.C.S. § 3121. Section 3103 provides the following definition of forcible compulsion. Notably, force is not limited to physical violence:

    "Forcible compulsion.” Compulsion by use of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied. The term includes, but is not limited to, compulsion resulting in another person’s death, whether the death occurred before, during or after sexual intercourse.

    18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.

    .Section 3124.1, Sexual Assault, provides as follows: "[A] person commits a felony of the second degree when that person engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant without the complainant’s consent.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.1.

    . Although the trial court made no specific finding as to what "support” Husband withheld, Wife testified as follows, verbatim: "That's when he start punishing me because he — he stopped feeding me. He stopped supporting me. He stopped paying my bills.