His motion was denied, and he now appeals. (…continued) that the Consolidated Note and the Consolidated Loan Agreement were an integration as a matter of law. 11. Section 57-1-32 of the Utah Code provides that a “court may not render judgment for more than the amount by which the amount of the indebtedness with interest, costs, and expenses of sale, . . . exceeds the fair market value of the property as of the date of the sale.” Utah Code Ann. § 57-1-32 (LexisNexis 2010). 20150513-CA 8
2017 UT App 213Far West Bank v.