Section 34 of the Municipal Home Rule Law enumerates certain limitations on the powers of counties to adopt charters. Thus, as to certain areas or subjects, a charter provision must be in accordance with laws enacted by the Legislature and/or may not supersede a general or special law. However, none of the enumerated areas or subjects concerns the determination of the county equalization rates. Contrary to Special Term’s view, we hold that the only restriction upon a county charter provision dealing with county equalization rates is that contained in section 33 (subd 3, par c) of the Municipal Home Rule Law, namely, that it be "consistent with standards prescribed by the legislature”. The restrictions on the power to adopt charters contained in subdivision 1 of section 33 (restrictions found "in the constitution, in this article or in any other applicable law”), do not encompass a requirement of consistency with general law, or with sections 800, 802 and 804 of the Real Property Tax Law, in particular.