General Statutes § 46b-62 provides in relevant part: “Orders for payment of attorney’s fees in certain actions. In any proceeding seeking relief under the provisions of this chapter ... the court may order ... if such proceeding concerns the . . . support of a minor child, either parent to pay the reasonable attorney’s fees of the other in accordance with their respective financial abilities and the criteria set forth in section 46b-82. ...”
Document Info
Docket Number: SC 15740
Citation Numbers: 244 Conn. 350, 710 A.2d 717, 1998 Conn. LEXIS 93
Judges: Katz
Filed Date: 3/31/1998
Precedential Status: Precedential
Modified Date: 10/19/2024