United States v. Candelario Silvestre Beltran-Munguia , 489 F.3d 1042 ( 2007 )
[…] Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.415(1) (1971). The current version of Oregon’s second-degree sexual abuse statute, codified as ORS section 163.425, contains a more specific definition of the type of "sexual contact” at issue and has also replaced subparts (a) and (b) with the general language "the victim does not consent thereto.” Despite this change, Landino remains good law, and the new language regarding consent still encompasses the four categories of legal incapacity listed in section 163.315. See Stamper, 106 P.3d at 176.

    . Under Washington Revised Code section 9A.44.060(1), a person is guilty of third-degree rape if he engaged in sexual intercourse: "(a) [w]here the victim did not consent ... and such lack of consent was clearly expressed by the victim’s words or conduct, or (b) [wjhere there is threat of substantial unlawful harm to property rights of the victim.” Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.44.060(1).

    . In addition, the Eleventh Circuit case law that underlies Ivory has evolved differently than similar case law in our circuit.