Stobie Creek
Invs., 608 F.3d at 1380(internal quotation marks omitted); see also 26 U.S.C. § 6226(f) (tax court “shall have jurisdiction to determine all partnership items of the partnership for the partnership taxable year to which the notice of [FPAA] relates . . . and the applicability of any penalty . . . which relates to an adjustment to a partnership item”);