Mann v. Mann ( 2022 )
[…] well-settled principle in our § 25-1315 jurisprudence that to be
    appealable, an order must satisfy the final order requirements
    of § 25-1902 and, where implicated, § 25-1315(1). 37
    33
    Supplemental brief for appellant at 7.
    34
    Cerny, 
    supra note 18
    , 
    273 Neb. at 805
    , 
    733 N.W.2d at 884
    , citing Bailey
    v. Lund-Ross Constructors Co., 
    265 Neb. 539
    , 
    657 N.W.2d 916
     (2003).
    35
    See Cerny, 
    supra note 18
    , 
    273 Neb. at 808
    , 
    733 N.W.2d at 885
     (explaining
    that § 25-1315(1) requires finality “in the sense that [there] is an ultimate
    disposition of an individual claim entered in the course of a multiple
    claims action”).
    36
    Bailey, 
    supra note 34
    , 
    265 Neb. at 546
    , 
    657 N.W.2d at 923
    . See, also,
    Rafert, 
    supra note 27
    .
    37
    See Tyrrell v. Frakes, 
    309 Neb. 85
    , 
    958 N.W.2d 673
     (2021); Rafert,
    
    supra note 27