Mann v. Mann ( 2022 )
[…] State v. Poindexter, 
    277 Neb. 936
    , 
    766 N.W.2d 391
     (2009). See, also,
    Poppert v. Dicke, 
    275 Neb. 562
    , 
    747 N.W.2d 629
     (2008).
    29
    Compare, e.g., Guardian Tax Partners, 
    supra note 27
     (cause of action),
    with Cerny, 
    supra note 18
     (claim for relief).
    30
    TDP Phase One, 
    supra note 22
    , 307 Neb. at 800, 950 N.W.2d at 645-46.
    - 287 -
    Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
    312 Nebraska Reports
    MANN V. MANN
    Cite as 
    312 Neb. 275
    Further, absent the entry of a final judgment under § 25-1315(1),
    orders adjudicating fewer than all claims against all parties are
    not final and are “‘subject to revision at any time before the
    entry of judgment adjudicating all the claims and the rights and
    liabilities of all the parties.’” 31
    Here, the Court of Appeals analyzed whether the summary
    judgment order satisfied the final order requirement under
    § 25-1902, but it did not discuss whether § 25-1315(1) is also
    implicated in this case. As we explain, it is implicated here,