Mann v. Mann ( 2022 )
[…] because the order of disestablishment was immediately appeal-
    able as a final order under § 25-1902. We reasoned:
    38
    Pioneer Chem. Co. v. City of North Platte, 
    12 Neb. App. 720
    , 
    685 N.W.2d 505
     (2004).
    39
    Id. at 724, 
    685 N.W.2d at 508
    .
    40
    State on behalf of Marcelo K. & Rycki K., 
    supra note 27
    .
    - 290 -
    Nebraska Supreme Court Advance Sheets
    312 Nebraska Reports
    MANN V. MANN
    Cite as 
    312 Neb. 275
    [T]he State does not explain how this would avoid the
    effect of § 25-1315. That section states, “In the absence
    of such determination and direction, any order or other
    form of decision, however designated, which adjudicates
    fewer than all the claims or the rights and liabilities of
    fewer than all the parties shall not terminate the action as
    to any of the claims or parties . . . .” Even if disestablish-
    ment was fully adjudicated by [the order being appealed],
    it was asserted with other claims in the overall proceed-
    ing. Because the [order being appealed] did not adjudicate
    those other claims, it did not “terminate the action as to