United States v. Warner , 2005 CAAF LEXIS 1110 ( 2005 )
[…] United States v. Warner , 2005 CAAF LEXIS 1110 ( 2005 )


Menu:
  • Chief Judge GIERKE

    delivered the opinion of the Court.

    INTRODUCTION

    Article 46 of the Uniform Code of Military Justice (UCMJ), 10 U.S.C. § 846, commands that the “trial counsel, the defense counsel, and the court-martial shall have equal opportunity to obtain witnesses and other evidence ____1,1 This case involves the application of Article 46 to the designation of expert consultants to aid the opposing parties.