IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] As with his other claims, Husband cannot be heard to complain now about a process that he unequivocally agreed to and participated in without objection. [¶35] Husband also contends the district court in effect deviated from the presumed child support when it ordered him to pay one-half of the cost of the children’s past and future activities and the decree does not contain the required findings to support the deviation. 12 Section 20-2-307, which governs deviations from presumptive child support, provides as follows: (a) The presumptive child support established by W.S. 20-2-304 shall be rebuttably presumed to be the correct amount of child support to be awarded in any proceeding to establish or modify temporary or permanent child support amounts. Every order or decree providing for the support of a child shall set forth the presumptive child support amount and shall state whether the order or decree departs from that amount. (b) A court may deviate from the presumptive child support established by W.S. 20-2-304 upon a specific finding that the application of the presumptive child support would be unjust or inappropriate in that particular case. In any case where the court has deviated from the presumptive child support, the reasons therefor shall be specifically set forth fully in the order or decree. In determining whether to deviate from the presumptive child support established by W.S. 20-2-304, the court shall consider the following factors: (i) The age of the child; (ii) The cost of necessary child day care; (iii) Any special health care and educational needs of the child; (iv) The responsibility of either parent for the support of other children, whether court ordered or otherwise;