[Cite as State v. Martorana,
[…] Mays at ¶ 7-8. {¶ 21} Martorana repeatedly states that Tent lacked “probable cause or reasonable suspicion” to initiate an investigatory stop. As the authority cited above demonstrates, only reasonable suspicion was required. See Heien at 60, quoting Prado Navarette v. California,
572 U.S. 393, 396
134 S.Ct. 1683,
188 L.Ed.2d 680(2014) (clarifying that “only ‘reasonable suspicion’—that is, ‘a particularized and objective basis for suspecting the particular person stopped’ of breaking the law”—is required to justify a traffic stop). {¶ 22} Under R.C. 4511.25(A), “[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle * * * shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway * * *.” This court has recognized that “[w]hen an officer observes a vehicle travel left of the centerline, the officer has a reasonable and articulable suspicion that the driver has violated R.C. 4511.25.” State v. Pelham, 6th Dist. Wood No. WD-13-020,