[Cite as State v. Henderson,
[…] Therefore, as the judgment entry specified only “applicable costs,” we find the trial did not order appellant to pay the costs of supervision. {¶ 12} The remaining costs at issue on appeal are costs of confinement and costs of court-appointed counsel. Both costs of confinement and costs of counsel “must be 5. conditioned upon appellant’s ability to pay.” State v. Wymer, 6th Dist. Lucas No. L-18- 1108,
2019-Ohio-1563, ¶ 14, citing State v. Seals, 6th Dist. Lucas No. L-17-1177, 2018- Ohio-2028, ¶ 14. Specifically, R.C. 2941.51(D) provides, “[I]f the person represented has, or reasonably may be expected to have, the means to meet some part of the cost of the services rendered to the person, the person shall pay the county an amount that the person reasonably can be expected to pay.” Likewise, R.C. 2929.18(A)(5)(a)(ii) authorizes as a financial sanction, “All or part of the costs of confinement * * * provided that the amount of reimbursement ordered under this division shall not exceed the total amount of reimbursement the offender is able to pay as determined at a hearing