•               IN THE SUPREME COURT, STATE OF WYOMING
[…] Gray, ¶ 7, 539 P.3d at 110 (quoting Solvay Chemicals, Inc., ¶ 7, 517 P.3d at 1127-28, and
    citing § 16-3-114(c)(ii)(A)).
    DISCUSSION
    [¶9] We are reviewing only the decision of the Teton County Board of Equalization.
    Although the State Board of Equalization and the district court conducted appellate type
    reviews, our concern is solely with the decision of the agency acting as a fact finder—here
    the County Board of Equalization. Union Pac. R.R., 802 P.2d at 859.
    [¶10] 
    Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-13-109
    (b)(i) states a County Board of Equalization, after
    conducting a hearing where a taxpayer challenges an assessment, “shall make specific
    written findings and conclusions as to the evidence presented .…” The WAPA requires
    even more: “A final decision or order adverse to a party in a contested case shall … include
    3
    findings of fact and conclusions of law separately stated. Findings of fact if set forth in