We will reverse only if “the evidence is so unreasonable, improbable, or unsatisfactory as to create a reasonable doubt of the defendant’s guilt.” People v. Newton,
2018 IL 122958, ¶ 24. ¶ 11 To convict defendant of AHC, the State had to prove defendant (1) possessed a firearm, and (2) was convicted of two or more qualifying offenses. See 720 ILCS 5/24-1.7(a) (West 2020). Defendant contends only that the State failed to prove he possessed an actual firearm. ¶ 12 Section 2-7.5 of the Criminal Code of 2012 (id. § 2-7.5) has adopted the definition of “firearm” found in section 1.1 of the Firearm Owners Identification Card Act (Act) (430 ILCS 65/1.1 (West 2020)), which states, “ ‘Firearm’ means any device, by whatever name known, which is designed to expel a projectile or projectiles by the action of an explosion, [or] expansion of gas ***.” This provision specifically excludes, among other items, pneumatic guns, spring guns, paint ball guns, BB guns, signaling devices, and antique firearms. Id. ¶ 13 A trier of fact may make reasonable inferences from the established facts of the case (People v. Patterson,