Commonwealth v. Cullen-Doyle, S., Aplt. ( 2017 )
[…] gives effect to each of the words contained in the phrase, but is consistent with the
    other eligibility requirements found in Section 4503. See Fant, 146 A.3d at 1260 (“We
    must read a section of a statute in conjunction with other sections, construing them
    [J-101-2016] [MO: Saylor, C.J.] - 3
    always with reference to the entire statute.”). Indeed, in addition to requiring that an
    offender “not demonstrate a history of present or past violent behavior” as a prerequisite
    for RRRI eligibility, Section 4503 requires, inter alia, that the offender “[h]as not been
    found guilty of or previously convicted of or adjudicated delinquent for” any of the
    enumerated offenses in that section, including certain personal injury crimes, certain
    sexual offenses, and certain drug offenses.        61 Pa.C.S. § 4503.      These eligibility
    provisions clearly encompass both past and present convictions, and contemplate