Central Dauphin SD, Aplt. v. Hawkins, V. ( 2022 )
[…] See Central Dauphin II,
    253 A.3d at 833 (emphasis added). Given the fact-sensitive nature of determinations
    under FERPA and the RTKL, we do not foreclose on different circumstances yielding
    different results.
    14 To the extent Requester argues the features that might be identified in the video would
    constitute disclosable “directory information,” this claim similarly lacks consideration
    below; however, we note the concept is not mutually exclusive from personally identifiable
    information. Both terms are defined to include a student’s name and address. See 
    34 C.F.R. §99.3
    . “Directory information” is information “that would not generally be
    considered harmful or an invasion of privacy if disclosed[,]” while disclosure of personally
    identifiable information achieves the opposite result. 
    Id.
    [J-25-2022] - 27
    perplexing. Moreover, we have said it is the responsibility of the agency, here the District,