In the Interest of: N.W.-B. Apl of: J.B. ( 2021 )
[…] services” assessment involved in this case, the panel below explicitly incorporated this
    Court’s definition of “probable cause,” as well as the CPSL’s definition of “general
    protective services” and relevant regulations. See 
    id. at 383-84
    , quoting, inter alia,
    Commonwealth v. Jones, 
    988 A.2d 649
    , 655 (Pa. 2010) (defining “probable cause” as a
    common-sense determination of “fair probability” evidence would be found in a particular
    place); id. at 384, quoting 23 Pa.C.S. §6303(a) (defining “general protective services” as
    “‘[t]hose services and activities provided by each county agency for cases requiring
    protective services, as defined by the department in regulations’”) and 55 Pa. Code
    [J-39A-2021 and J-39B-2021] [MO: Donohue, J.] - 5
    §3490.223 (further defining “general protective services”); id. at 384 n.8, quoting 
    55 Pa. Code §3490.4
     (defining “protective services” to include child abuse and general protective
    services).