Id. Unlike the dissent, we discern no guidance from the Crimes Code’s definition of “Court” for purposes of applying Subsection 112(1)’s exception to compulsory joinder when the “former prosecution was before a court which lacked jurisdiction over the defendant or the offense.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 112(1).