In re: H.R., a minor ( 2020 )
[…] court shall conduct a dispositional review hearing no later than 180 days before the child’s
    21st birthday, during which the court “shall consider the assessment, treatment
    information and any other relevant information regarding the delinquent child[.]” 42
    Pa.C.S. §6358(e). If “the court finds there is a prima facie case that the child is in need
    of involuntary treatment under the provisions of Chapter 64,[2] the court shall direct that
    the county solicitor or a designee file a petition to initiate proceedings under the provisions
    of that chapter.” 42 Pa.C.S. §6358(f).
    Pursuant to Section 6403 of Act 21, the petition “shall set forth the facts constituting
    reasonable grounds to believe the individual is within the criteria for court-ordered
    involuntary treatment as set forth in subsection(a).”              42 Pa.C.S §6403(b)(2).
    Subsection(a) provides that a person may be subject to court-ordered commitment for
    involuntary treatment if the person:
    (1) Has been adjudicated delinquent for an act of sexual
    violence which if committed by an adult would be a violation