Office of Disciplinary Counsel v. Diangelus , 589 Pa. 1 ( 2006 )
[…] [2] Section 1301(a) of the MVFRL provides:

    Driving unregistered vehicle prohibited. — No person shall drive or move and no owner or motor carrier shall knowingly permit to be driven or moved upon any highway any vehicle which is not registered in this Commonwealth unless the vehicle is exempt from registration.

    75 Pa.C.S. § 1301(a).

    [3] [Davis]: Would you have entered into this plea bargain if you did not believe that you had the concurrence of Officer Shields?

    [ADA]: No.