Commonwealth v. Hoover, T., Aplt. ( 2020 )
[…] under the influence of alcohol (“DUI”) - general impairment, and one count of DUI - highest
    rate of impairment. On August 13, 2013, the trial court sentenced Appellant to a term of
    five years intermediate punishment, which included 90 days incarceration at the Lycoming
    County Prison pre-release facility. He also was ordered to pay the costs of prosecution
    and a $1,500 fine.
    In 2017, Appellant filed a motion for early termination of his sentence of
    intermediate punishment pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773, which provided, inter alia, that
    “[t]he court may at any time terminate a sentence of county intermediate punishment or
    increase or decrease the conditions of a sentence pursuant to section 9763 (relating to
    sentence of county intermediate punishment).” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9773(a) (repealed).1 On
    September 29, 2017, the trial court determined that Appellant had “complied with all
    conditions of supervision, paid all fines and costs, and completed all obligations”