While acknowledging “the statute at issue” is section 9771, Dissenting Opinion at 2, the dissent nevertheless insists sections 9754(b) and 9763(b) “make clear that the conditions of probation are not limited to the probationary term,” id. at 6. To the contrary, as noted, see supra n. 5, section 9754(b) simply provides: “The court shall attach reasonable conditions authorized by section 9763 (relating to conditions of probation) as it deems necessary to ensure or assist the defendant in leading a law-abiding life.” 42 Pa.C.S. §9754(b). Section 9763(b), in turn, states: “The court may attach any of the following conditions upon the defendant as it deems necessary[,]” and then specifies the conditions. 42 Pa.C.S. 9763(b).16 These statutes concern what conditions may be 16 The conditions are: (1) To meet family responsibilities. (2) To be devoted to a specific occupation, employment or education initiative.