(b) Conditions generally.--The court shall attach reasonable conditions authorized by section 9763 (relating to conditions of probation) as it deems necessary to ensure or assist the defendant in leading a law-abiding life. (c) Deleted by 2019, Dec. 18, P.L. 776, No. 115, § 4, imd. effective. (d) Sentence following violation of probation.--The sentence to be imposed in the event of the violation of a condition shall not be fixed prior to a finding on the record that a violation has occurred. 42 Pa.C.S. §9754. 6 Section 9771 provides: (a) General rule.--The court has inherent power to at any time terminate continued supervision, lessen the conditions upon which an order of probation has been imposed or increase the conditions under which an order of probation has been imposed upon a finding that a person presents an identifiable threat to public safety. (b) Revocation.--The court may increase the conditions, impose a brief sanction under section 9771.1 (relating to court-imposed sanctions for violating probation) or revoke an order of probation upon proof of the violation of specified conditions of the probation. Upon revocation the sentencing alternatives available to the court shall be the same as were available at the time of initial sentencing, due consideration being given to the time spent serving the order of probation. The attorney for the Commonwealth may file notice at any time prior to resentencing of the Commonwealth’s intention to proceed under an applicable provision of law requiring a mandatory minimum sentence. [J-67A-2022, J-67B-2022 and J-67C-2022] - 8 made a change in the language that would negate or express any disagreement with, let alone call into question, Wendowski or its progeny.” Id. at 17. The Commonwealth posits Wendowski is consistent with this Court’s decisions in Commonwealth v. Foster,