See 42 Pa.C.S. §9771(d) (“There shall be no revocation or increase of conditions of sentence under this section except after a hearing at which the court shall consider the record of the sentencing proceeding together with evidence of the conduct of the defendant while on probation.”) (emphasis added). Section 9771(d), by its broad terms, applies to all increases in the conditions of probation without limitation, including increases premised on an identifiable threat to public safety. Yet section 9771(a) explicitly permits such increases based on a safety threat to occur at any time. See 42 Pa.C.S. §9771(a) (“The court has inherent power to at any time terminate continued supervision, lessen the conditions upon which an order of probation has been imposed or increase the conditions under which an order of probation has been imposed upon a finding that a person presents an identifiable threat to public safety.”) (emphasis added). Thus, inclusion in section 9771(d)’s hearing requirement does not dictate exclusion from section 9771(a).