Maj. Op. at 36. I maintain that the ERA’s language is more befitting general trust concepts, such as prudence, loyalty, and impartiality, rather than the intricate aspects of private trust law and precedent. See PEDF II, 161 A.3d at 942-46 (Baer, J., concurring and dissenting) (attempting to glean public trust principles available at the time of the adoption of Section 27 and finding private trust principles inapt). As I previously stated in PEDF II, I view the 1 The ERA begins with the following language which is not directly applicable to the current inquiry regarding the natural resources trust: “The people have a right to clean air, pure water, and to the preservation of the natural, scenic, historic and esthetic values of the environment.” Id.