Commonwealth v. Edwards, M., Aplt. ( 2021 )
[…] scenarios that require second-guessing or speculation regarding the basis of a fact-
    13 See, e.g., Kidnapping, 18 Pa.C.S. § 2901(a)(3) (“[A] person is guilty of kidnapping if he
    unlawfully removes another a substantial distance under the circumstances from the
    place where he is found, or if he unlawfully confines another for a substantial period in a
    place of isolation, with [the intention to] . . . inflict bodily injury on or to terrorize the victim
    or another.”); Criminal Trespass, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1)(i) (“A person commits [criminal
    trespass] if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he . . . enters, gains
    entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or
    separately secured or occupied portion thereof . . . .”); Robbery, 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3701(a)(1)(iv) (“A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he .
    . . inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens another with or intentionally puts him in