Commonwealth v. Edwards, M., Aplt. ( 2021 )
[…] place where he is found, or if he unlawfully confines another for a substantial period in a
    place of isolation, with [the intention to] . . . inflict bodily injury on or to terrorize the victim
    or another.”); Criminal Trespass, 18 Pa.C.S. § 3503(a)(1)(i) (“A person commits [criminal
    trespass] if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he . . . enters, gains
    entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or
    separately secured or occupied portion thereof . . . .”); Robbery, 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3701(a)(1)(iv) (“A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he .
    . . inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens another with or intentionally puts him in
    fear of immediate bodily injury . . . .”); Corruption of Minors, 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(i)
    (“[W]hoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to
    corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, . . . or encourages such minor