Commonwealth v. Edwards, M., Aplt. ( 2021 )
[…] trespass] if, knowing that he is not licensed or privileged to do so, he . . . enters, gains
    entry by subterfuge or surreptitiously remains in any building or occupied structure or
    separately secured or occupied portion thereof . . . .”); Robbery, 18 Pa.C.S.
    § 3701(a)(1)(iv) (“A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he .
    . . inflicts bodily injury upon another or threatens another with or intentionally puts him in
    fear of immediate bodily injury . . . .”); Corruption of Minors, 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(i)
    (“[W]hoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to
    corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age, . . . or encourages such minor
    in violating his or her parole or any order of court, commits a misdemeanor of the first
    degree.”).
    14 In response to this point, the dissent asserts that, despite the General Assembly’s
    failure to place the subcategories of subsection (a)(1) into separate subsections, “their
    placement does not change the fact that the General Assembly identified two distinct