On September 26, 2019, the trial court held a hearing. On November 19, 2019, the trial court sustained 4 The Implied Consent Warnings are the warnings established in Section 1547(b)(1)(i) of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1547(b)(1)(i), commonly referred to as the Implied Consent Law. 5 Licensee speaks Arabic. See R.R. at 21a. Officer Floyd testified that Licensee never indicated before this moment that he did not understand any of her questions. See R.R. at 20a. 2 Licensee’s appeal and rescinded his driver’s license suspension. PennDOT appealed to this Court.6,7 Initially, Section 1547(a) of the Vehicle Code provides: Any person who drives, operates or is in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle in this Commonwealth shall be deemed to have given consent to one or more chemical tests of breath or blood for the purpose of determining the alcoholic content of blood or the presence of a controlled substance if a police officer has reasonable grounds to believe the person to have been driving, operating or in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle in violation of [S]ection[s] 1543(b)(1.1) (relating to driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked), 3802 (relating to driving under [the] influence of alcohol or [a] controlled substance) or 3808(a)(2) (relating to illegally operating a motor vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock) [of the Vehicle Code]. 75 Pa.C.S. § 1547(a) (emphasis added). The Pennsylvania Supreme Court has declared: Driving in Pennsylvania is a civil privilege conferred on state residents who meet the necessary qualifications.