However, this Court has determined that the trial court did not commit an error of law in finding that the MCTA did not violate the condemnation requirements of the Eminent Domain Code or abuse its discretion. The trial court appropriately found that Owner did not meet its burden to demonstrate either a violation of this kind or an abuse of discretion on the part of the MCTA. Accordingly, justice did not require a granting of relief to Owner, and as a result, the trial court acted properly by not revesting title for the condemned properties in Owner. See 26 Pa.C.S. §306(f)(1). Therefore, we determine that the trial court did not err in not revesting title of the condemned properties in Owner. 8 26 Pa.C.S. §306(f)(1) states: (1) The court shall determine promptly all preliminary objections and make preliminary and final orders and decrees as justice shall require, including the revesting of title. 17 IV. Conclusion Discerning no error below, we affirm the Orders of the trial court. ______________________________ J. ANDREW CROMPTON, Judge 18 IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA Proceeding in Rem : Re: Condemnation of 694 Square : Feet of Temporary Construction : Easement Through Realty