See R.R. at 33a. In its brief, Owner explains that 102 Dekalb Street is a parking lot used by apartment tenants and commercial businesses in the area. Owner’s Br. at 6 n.2. Owner further provides that 106 Dekalb Street, 108 Dekalb Street, and 110 Dekalb Street, collectively contain 2 buildings, which consist of approximately 20,000 square feet. Id. 2 Section 306 of the Eminent Domain Code states: (a) Filing and exclusive method of challenging certain matters. (1) Within 30 days after being served with notice of condemnation, the condemnee may file preliminary objections to the declaration of taking. (2) The court upon cause shown may extend the time for filing preliminary objections. (3) Preliminary objections shall be limited to and shall be the exclusive method of challenging: 4 its Objections, Owner asserted that the MCTA lacked the authority to condemn the properties and that the MCTA’s Notice of Condemnation and Declarations of Taking were deficient for failing “to adequately or properly advise [Owner] what property of [Owner] is being taken, or attach any plans