Dep’t of Transp., Bureau of Driver Licensing,
866 A.2d 1181, 1186 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2005)). If sufficient evidence exists to support the trial court’s findings, we may not disturb them.
Id.(quoting Mooney v. Dep’t of Transp., Bureau of Driver Licensing,
654 A.2d 47, 50 (Pa. Cmwlth. 1994)). 1 Licensee initially appealed to our Superior Court. The Department filed an application to transfer the case to this Court, which the Superior Court granted. See Commonwealth v. Duffey,
639 A.2d 1174, 1177 (Pa. 1994) (the Commonwealth Court’s exclusive jurisdiction pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S. § 762(a)(3) includes secondary review of appeals from operating privilege suspensions); 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103(a) (if an appeal is filed in a court of the Commonwealth that lacks jurisdiction, the court shall not quash the appeal “but shall transfer the record thereof to the proper tribunal of this Commonwealth, where the appeal . . . shall be treated as if originally filed in the transferee tribunal on the date when the appeal . . . was first filed” in the court without jurisdiction). 4 The Vehicle Code provides that the Department shall suspend the operating privilege of any licensee who is arrested for DUI pursuant to 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802 and refuses to submit to chemical testing.2 75 Pa.C.S. § 1547(b)(1).