That’s when, on appeal, the Superior Court held that Appellant timely filed his pro se notice of appeal on August 14, 2014, but found that the Superior Court lacked jurisdiction to hear the appeal and transferred the matter to this 4 Court.3 This Court determined that two (2) issues remain: whether Appellant’s sentences were properly aggregated and whether the Lancaster County Court properly ruled that Appellant was not entitled to his trial transcripts at no cost. Aggregation of Sentences Under Section 9757 of the Sentencing Code, “[w]henever the court determines that a sentence should be served consecutively to one being then imposed by the court, or to one previously imposed, the court shall indicate the minimum sentence to be served for the total of all offenses with respect to which sentence is imposed”. 42 Pa.C.S. §9757. "[O]nce the sentencing court imposes a consecutive sentence, aggregation with other consecutive sentences is automatic and mandatory under 42 Pa.C.S. §9757." Gillespie,