In Re: Sale of Real Estate by           :
[…] to engage in further research to locate Bank. (Trial Ct. Op. at 11-12.) The trial
    court also held that there was no error in the Bureau’s attorney preparing the
    materials for the Sheriff to send to Bank because Section 611 does not require the
    Sheriff to prepare the Rule for mailing; it only requires that the Sheriff serve the
    Rule by certified mail. (Trial Ct. Op. at 13.) The trial court next concluded that
    the Bureau’s documentation regarding its title search of the Property satisfied
    4
    42 Pa. C.S. § 5522(b)(5). This section states “[a]n action or proceeding to set aside a
    judicial sale of property” “must be commenced within six months” of when the action accrued.
    
    Id. 5 Section
    610 of the Law because it contained the information required by that
    section. (Trial Ct. Op. at 14.) Bank’s appeal is now before this Court.5