R.B. Sklaroff, M.D. v. Abington SD ( 2017 )
[…] Accordingly, there is no indication under the facts as pled that the “public
    participation” provision of the Act, which prescribes only a reasonable opportunity
    4
    To the extent that Appellant concentrates on the alleged deficits in Abington’s curriculum,
    his focus is misplaced. The focus here is necessarily on whether he pled facts sufficient to establish
    a right to relief under the Act, not whether Abington should consider revising its curriculum.
    5
    to comment, was violated. See also Section 710 of the Act, providing, in relevant
    part: “Nothing in this chapter shall prohibit the agency from adopting by official
    action the rules and regulations necessary for the conduct of its meetings and the
    maintenance of order.” 65 Pa. C.S. § 710.
    Appellant also maintains that he pled facts sufficient to establish a claim
    for relief under the Act because he viewed the issues that he wished to discuss as