However, we write briefly to highlight the errors the Hearing Examiner made when considering the issue of financial hardship. Act 91 provides that the mortgagor must establish that she “is suffering financial hardship due to circumstances beyond the mortgagor’s control which render the mortgagor unable to correct the delinquency or delinquencies within a reasonable time and make full mortgage payments.” 35 P.S. § 1680.404c(a)(4). Act 91 does not define the phrase “circumstances beyond the mortgagor’s control.” However, Act 91 indicates that PHFA “may consider information regarding the mortgagor’s employment record, credit history and current income.” 35 P.S. § 1680.404c(a)(10).