Id. at 4.Lastly, Respondents object that Respondent Kauffman should be dismissed as a respondent because he is not a statewide officer subject to this Court’s original jurisdiction.4
Id. at 5.Following briefing, the POs are ready for disposition. Section 7451(c) of the Declaratory Judgments Act states, in relevant part, that “[r]elief shall not be available under this subchapter with respect to any . . . [p]roceeding within the exclusive jurisdiction of a tribunal other than a court [or p]roceeding involving an appeal from an order of a tribunal.” 42 Pa. C.S. 3 See Section 9543.1(a) of the Post Conviction Relief Act, 42 Pa. C.S. §9543.1 (“An individual convicted of a criminal offense in a court of this Commonwealth and serving a term of imprisonment . . . may apply by making a written motion to the sentencing court for the performance of forensic DNA testing on specific evidence that is related to the investigation or prosecution that resulted in the judgment of conviction.”). 4 Respondents also objected based on defective service. See Pa. R.A.P. 1514(c) (requiring service of a petition for review to be served in person or by certified mail upon the governmental agency as well as the Attorney General’s Office).